Guyana Business Search Results---When Searching The Internet For Businesses and Companies on our Search Engine, I hope you use our business listings and search pages. Guyana and the whole world uses our White and Yellow Pages Search Engine. We have listings for Hotels, Restaurants, and all Business Listings for Guyana

 

 

 

1951. Name:    CHARLES SIPPION
      Address: 237 West Ruimveldt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3184

1952. Name:    CHARLES STACEY
      Address: 35 Simpson St BV.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8904

1953. Name:    CHARLES STEPHENSON
      Address: 14 Independence Blvd LaPen.............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0053

1954. Name:    CHARLES SYDNEY
      Address: 84 F William St Kitty..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1318

1955. Name:    CHARLES SYLVESTER
      Address: 245 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-5523

1956. Name:    CHARLES TERESA
      Address: 40 Evan Phillips Pk Agcla..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8114

1957. Name:    CHARLES TESSA
      Address: 62 William St Kitty....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-7481

1958. Name:    CHARLES TREVOR
      Address: 364 North East La Penitence............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2915

1959. Name:    CHARLES TROY
      Address: 33 Public Rd Nbcls.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-2333

1960. Name:    CHARLES TRUDY
      Address: 26 Back St DenAm.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3866

1961. Name:    CHARLES TULSIDAI
      Address: 491 Moraballi St Retrv.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4879

1962. Name:    CHARLES ULA
      Address: 19 Helena #1 Mhica.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2789

1963. Name:    CHARLES ULRIC
      Address: 47 Garnett St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8154

1964. Name:    CHARLES UNA
      Address: D Public Rd Mhica......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2695

1965. Name:    CHARLES VERONICA
      Address: 35 Third Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-2291

1966. Name:    CHARLES VIBART
      Address: 3 J Duncan St BAPrk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1996

1967. Name:    CHARLES VIBERT
      Address: 668 South Ruimveldt Gdn................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-1936

1968. Name:    CHARLES VICTORIA
      Address: 27 Second St Paten.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................267-2624

1969. Name:    CHARLES VINCENT
      Address: 4 Public Rd CJohn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-2956

1970. Name:    CHARLES VIOLET
      Address: Main Rd Prika..........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4630

1971. Name:    CHARLES VIRGINIA J
      Address: 46 Bent St WRust.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-6815

1972. Name:    CHARLES VIVIAN
      Address: 301 Sec B Non Pariel...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4134

1973. Name:    CHARLES WATCLIFFE
      Address: 9 Better Hope ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8437

1974. Name:    CHARLES WELLINGTON
      Address: 103 Public Rd Sosdk....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5180

1975. Name:    CHARLES WENDELL
      Address: 28 Langevine St DenAm..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3138

1976. Name:    CHARLES WENDY
      Address: 35 Laing Ave WRvdt.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-3413

1977. Name:    CHARLES WILFRED
      Address: 3780 Iguana NRvdt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-4051

1978. Name:    CHARLES WILLIAM
      Address: 289 Meadow Brook Gdns..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-0321

1979. Name:    CHARLES WILLIAM
      Address: 217 Hibiscus St Entpe..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6731

1980. Name:    CHARLES WINIFRED W
      Address: 19 Cummings St Fship...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-3963

1981. Name:    CHARLES WINSTON L
      Address: 10 B Bruda St Utvgt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-3537

1982. Name:    CHARLES WOON A TAI SHELL
      Address: 7 Vlissengen Rd BAPrk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2123

1983. Name:    CHARLES WYNETTE
      Address: 60 First Aly Wsmar.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................442-0653

1984. Name:    CHARLES YOLANDA
      Address: 376 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4498

1985. Name:    CHARLES YONETTE
      Address: 1 Middle Wlk Victr.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0129

1986. Name:    CHARLES YONETTE
      Address: 324 Middle Wlk Victr...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-0697

1987. Name:    CHARLES YVONNE
      Address: 35 Ben Profit Dr Plnse.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-6874

1988. Name:    CHARLES ZADOCK
      Address: 212 Old Rd Prika.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-4247

1989. Name:    CHARLES-QUIMBIE CLEOFENA
      Address: 10 Constab Compound Mcken..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2266

1990. Name:    Charlestown Day Care...................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-5316
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

1991. Name:    Charlestown Dispensary.................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-3030
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

1992. Name:    CHARLESTOWN GOVT SECONDARY SCHOOL
      Address: 44 A Charles St Ctown..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1975

1993. Name:    Charlestown Secondary..................................
      Address: 44 Howes St Ctown

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1975
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1994. Name:    Charlestown............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6552
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

1995. Name:    CHARLIE GABRIEL F
      Address: 148 Lethem Rupni.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................772-2156

1996. Name:    CHARLIE MARY G
      Address: 78 Ixora Ave BAPrk.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2258

1997. Name:    CHARLIES WELDING & FABRICATION
      Address: 22 North Section Can #2................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5652

1998. Name:    Charlotte Street Office................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8696
    Switchboard............................................265-8858
                                                           270-4403
    Fax....................................................226-8550
    Chief Executive Officer................................227-8715
    General Manager........................................227-8695
    Data Processing Department.............................227-8716
    .......................................................227-4772
    Fire Manager...........................................227-8717
    Fire Department........................................226-5887
    Motor Department Head Officer..........................226-1137
    Charlotte Street Office................................227-8696
    Motor Manager..........................................227-0444
    Fax....................................................227-8697

    Sub Offices:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2918
    Regional Manager.......................................333-3657

    Sub Offices:
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-5663
    Agencies...............................................333-5663
                                                           333-3034
                                                           333-5908
    Rosehall Office........................................337-2417
    Corriverton Office.....................................339-2321
                                                           339-2234
                                                           339-2480
    Anna Regina Office.....................................771-4844
                                                           771-4845
    Parika Office..........................................260-4080
                                                           260-4081

1999. Name:    CHARRAN ANAND B
      Address: 14 Owen St Kitty.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0144

2000. Name:    CHARRAN BHUPANIE
      Address: 77 Lusignan ECD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-8165

 

 

 

HOME